SHSHL History: Standings | Records | Championships


ALL OF THE DATA REFERENCED IS 100% ACCURATE.
THE RESEARCH WAS COMPLETED AND VERIFIED BY THE PHILADELPHIA INQUIRER, BUCKS COUNTY COURIER TIMES, DOYLESTOWN INTELLIGENCER, FLYERS CUP PROGRAMS, & BREAKAWAY PUBLICATIONS
 
Suburban High School Hockey League History & Heritage

The Suburban High School Hockey League was established for the 1972 -1973 season, with the increasing interest in ice hockey in the area, resulting from years of success and Stanley Cups by the Philadelphia Flyers. The first five High School teams were Abington, Hatboro-Horsham, Plymouth-Whitemarsh, Lower Moreland & Willow Grove (a combination of various schools). The original founders were Ray Reinl, and Andy Richards. On August 22, 1975, the SHSHL files with the PA Dept of State for non-profit status listing the five ‘founding fathers’ as league members. The league adds Central Bucks, North Penn, Germantown Academy, Archbishop Wood, Cheltenham, Bishop McDevitt, William Tennant, LaSalle, Roxborough and Council Rock.

  • 2023 – 2 division alignment – National AA, and American A
  • 2007 – 3 division alignment – National, Continental both AA, and American A
  • 2005 – 2 division alignment – Varsity North, and Varsity South. Flyers Cup decides Class AA, and A
  • 2001 – 3 division alignment – Liberty Division AAA, Freedom Division AA, Patriot division A
  • 1997 – 2 division alignment by perennial strength – American (5 teams), National (5 teams)
  • 1995 – New Jersey teams are out and back to single league alignment | 7 teams
  • 1991 – 2 state conference alignment scrapped, replaced with 1 division | 17 teams
  • 1990 – 2 state conference alignment – Pennsylvania (6 teams), and New Jersey (5 teams)
  • 1986 – 1 division | 6 teams
  • 1983 – 3 conference alignment – Liberty, Freedom, & Patriot | 17 teams
  • 1982 – Return to 2 conference alignment with North and South divisions in both | 17 teams
  • 1979 – Return to 2 conference alignment – Liberty and Freedom | 12 teams
  • 1978 – 2 conference alignment with North and South divisions in both | 17 teams
  • 1977 – 2 conference alignment – Liberty and Freedom | 14 teams

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2023 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock South Golden Hawks Champion

NATIONAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
CR South *9001196123
Pennridge8200166930
Pennsbury8200166038
Neshaminy6310134037
CB South6400124635
CB East451093134
CR North351183346
CB West360173656
Souderton370063655
Bensalem270152766
North Penn171144069

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2023 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Abington Ghosts Champion

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
Abington *10011218836
Ply-Whi7500147342
Quakertown6411136037
Wissahickon6600126549
Springfield01200010132

Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2022 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Pennridge Rams Champion

NATIONAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
CR South *13121296920
Pennsbury 11410237536
Neshaminy8610173334
CR North9700184962
Bensalem3110061773

CONTINENTAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
Pennridge *16010327217
CB South6612134531
CB East6900122537
Souderton7800142951
CB West5900102346
North Penn1130022353

Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2022 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Abington Ghosts Champion

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
Abington *151003012134
Ply-Whi11500228652
Wissahickon9800189058
Quakertown7900145654
Wm. Tennent3120064091
Up Dub3100174178
Hat-Hors1130021683

Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2021 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Pennsbury Falcons Champion

NATIONAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
Pennsbury *9100186332
CR South7301155029
Neshaminy5400104425

CONTINENTAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
CB South *6201133114
Pennridge6301134829
North Penn350172248
CB East230152425
Souderton160021648
CB West06011553

Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2021 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Wissahickon Trojans Champion

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
Wissahickon *121002410843
Abington8400166348
Ply-Whi6500125748
Truman5700104674
Hat-Hors4511104965
Wm. Tennent461095060
Quakertown1100134479
More NHxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Indicates 1st place regular season best record – NOTE…. RECORDS ARE COMBINED LEAGUE AND NON-LEAGUE

2020 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Pennridge Rams Champion

NATIONAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
CR South *13301279525
Neshaminy12401258731
Pennsbury10610216741
Wm. Tennent51001112989
Abington4130083388
CR North11500217102

CONTINENTAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEOTLPTSGFGA
CB South *161013310021
North Penn13301278523
Pennridge10700205635
CB East10511225238
CB West7721176676
Souderton3111182578
Quakertown2131051681

Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2020 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Plymouth-Whitemarsh Patriots Champion

AMERICAN


Indicates 1st place regular season best record – NOTE…. RECORDS ARE COMBINED LEAGUE AND NON-LEAGUE

2019 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Pennridge Rams Champion

NATIONAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Neshaminy *754184840
Pennsbury683154261
CR South683153340
Abington574144258
Truman39393560
Wm. Tennent311283075

CONTINENTAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Pennridge *1423318424
CB South1342287920
North Penn1143247642
CB West1080205949
CB East962203441
Souderton213153486

Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2019 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Wissahickon Trojans Champion

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Wissahickon *1032229463
Low More8331910784
Ply-Whi761159778
Hat-Hors652146949
Up Dub2110448141

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record – NOTE…. RECORDS ARE COMBINED LEAGUE AND NON-LEAGUE

2018 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Central Bucks South Titans Champion

NATIONAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CR South *971197325
CR North861176059
Neshaminy591112456
Wm. Tennent310392157
Truman211262588
Pennsbury211262363

CONTINENTAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CB South *17203412923
Pennridge1431299843
North Penn1062228348
CB West1070206068
CB East6100123050
Souderton311172066

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2018 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Champion

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Wissahickon *13302613942
Hat-Hors1170229055
Low More12602411389
Abington1241248655
Up Dub961198081
Ply-Whi1330236798
NH Sole4110873107
More NH0160026147

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2017 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Central Bucks South Titans Champion

NATIONAL

CONTINENTAL

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2017 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Archbishop Wood Vikings Champion

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
AB Wood *14102814032
Ply-Whi13202613247
Wissahickon950189760
Hat-Hors851177162
Abington671138372
Low More3110667133
Up Dub3110649110
Up More/NH0140017140

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2016 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Central Bucks South Titans Champion

Central Bucks South Titans (4) vs Central Bucks West Bucks (0)

NATIONAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CR South *143129xxxx
Wm. Tennent143129xxxx
Pennsbury99018xxxx
Abington48210xxxx
AB Wood512212xxxx
Neshaminy410311xxxx

CONTINENTAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CB South *161033xxxx
CB West134026xxxx
Pennridge88117xxxx
North Penn88117xxxx
Souderton512010xxxx
CB East21404xxxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2016 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Truman

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Truman *142129xxxx
CR North134127xxxx
Wissahickon88016xxxx
Ply-Whi79014xxxx
Hat-Hors41308xxxx
Low More01411xxxx


* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2015 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Central Bucks South Titans Champion

NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CR South *1141238456
Wm. Tennent1060208056
Pennsbury970189176
Neshaminy6100125583
Abington5101115685
CR North411194367

CONTINENTAL DIVISION

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CB South *13212712131
CB West925238657
North Penn1042227241
CB East745196341
Pennridge412084586
Souderton0160020110

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2015 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Wissahickon Trojans Champion

AMERICAN DIVISION

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Wissahickon *16113317676
Truman143129165124
Hat-Hors7741897104
Ply-Whi891179096
Up Dub611113111120
Up More4131989139
Low More1125746126


* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2014 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – North Penn Champion

NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CR South *94220xxxx
Neshaminy57212xxxx
CR North58212xxxx
Pennsbury58212xxxx
Truman31028xxxx
Abington21104 xxxx

CONTINENTAL DIVISON

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
CB South *122125xxxx
CB East122024xxxx
North Penn103121xxxx
Souderton93220xxxx
CB West48210xxxx
Pennridge21204xxxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2014 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Upper Moreland Champion

AMERICAN DIVISION


NO STANDINGS FOUND

YEARCLASSCHAMPION
2012-2013Class AACentral Bucks South
* 2013 Statistical LeadersClass A Archbishop Wood
2011-2012Class AACentral Bucks South
* 2012 Statistical LeadersClass AUpper Moreland
2010-2011Class AACentral Bucks East
* 2011 Statistical LeadersClass ALansdale Catholic

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2010 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock South Champion
* 2010 Statistical Leaders

NATIONAL DIVISON

CONTINENTAL DIVISION

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2010 SHSHL CLASS A FINAL RESULTS – Wissahickon Champion

AMERICAN DIVISION


NO STANDINGS OR STATS FOUND

YEARCLASSCHAMPION
2008-2009Class AANorth Penn
Class APlymouth Whitemarsh

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2008 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Pennridge Champion
* 2008 Statistical Leaders

NATIONAL DIVISION

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
North Penn *154030xxxx
CB South120124xxxx
Pennridge118022xxxx
CB East98220xxxx
Souderton99119xxxx
CB West31339xxxx
Bishop McDevitt11713xxxx

CONTINENTAL

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Pennsbury *171135xxxx
CR North153131xxxx
CR South135127xxxx
Wm. Tennent108121xxxx
Neshaminy413210xxxx
Abington21348xxxx
AB Wood31606xxxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2008 SHSHL CLASS AA FINAL RESULTS – Upper Dublin Champion

AMERICAN

TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
Up Dub *162032xxxx
Wissahickon135026xxxx
Quakertown107121xxxx
Hat-Hors98119xxxx
Ply-Whi710115xxxx
Up More510311xxxx
Lans Cath01800xxxx

NO STANDINGS OR STATS FOUND

YEARCLASSCHAMPION
2006-2007Class AAUnknown
Class AUpper Dublin
2005-2006Class AAWilliam Tennent
Class AWissahickon
2004-2005Class AACentral Bucks South
Class ACentral Bucks West
2003-2004Class AAAbington
Class AUnknown


* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2003 SHSHL FREEDOM FINAL RESULTS – Malvern Prep Friars Champion
*2003 Statistical Leaders
FREEDOM DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMMalvern Prep *WIN12LOSS0TIE0PTS24GFxxGAxx
TEAMLa SalleWIN9LOSS1TIE1PTS19GFxxGAxx
TEAMAB RyanWIN7LOSS5TIE1PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMFather JudgeWIN6LOSS7TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMCRD. OharaWIN5LOSS7TIE1PTS11GFxxGAxx
TEAMWC. EastWIN4LOSS6TIE2PTS10GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown Ac.WIN4LOSS4TIE2PTS10GFxxGAxx
TEAMMSGR. BonnerWIN2LOSS7TIE2PTS6GFxxGAxx
TEAMWashington Twp.WIN1LOSS13TIE2PTS4GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2003 SHSHL LIBERTY FINAL RESULTS – Abington Ghosts Champion
*2003 Statistical Leaders
LIBERTY DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMAbington *WIN16LOSS0TIE2PTS34GFxxGAxx
TEAMCB WestWIN12LOSS4TIE2PTS26GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN12LOSS4TIE2PTS26GFxxGAxx
TEAMLa SalleWIN9LOSS6TIE4PTS22GFxxGAxx
TEAMHAT-HORSWIN7LOSS10TIE2PTS16GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth PennWIN6LOSS11TIE2PTS14GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN5LOSS10TIE4PTS14GFxxGAxx
TEAMWM. TennentWIN6LOSS12TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMCB EastWIN4LOSS11TIE3PTS11GFxxGAxx
TEAMPennridgeWIN3LOSS12TIE4PTS10GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2003 SHSHL PATRIOT FINAL RESULTS – Wissahickon Trojans Champion
*2003 Statistical Leaders
PATRIOT DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMWissahickon *WIN14LOSS1TIE1PTS29GFxxGAxx
TEAMQuakertownWIN9LOSS7TIE0PTS18GFxxGAxx
TEAMUp. MorelandWIN8LOSS8TIE0PTS16GFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper DublinWIN6LOSS9TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorristownWIN2LOSS14TIE0PTS4GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

2002 SHSHL AAA FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Champion
– Germantown Ac (4) vs La Salle (1)
*2002 Statistical Leaders
FREEDOM DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMLa Salle *WIN11LOSS0TIE2PTS24GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown Ac.WIN9LOSS3TIE2PTS20GFxxGAxx
TEAMCR IndiansWIN7LOSS3TIE3PTS17GFxxGAxx
TEAMCB WestWIN4LOSS8TIE1PTS9GFxxGAxx
TEAMAbingtonWIN3LOSS10TIE1PTS7GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth pennWIN1LOSS11TIE1PTS3GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place division regular season best record

2002 SHSHL AA FINAL RESULTS – North Penn Knights Champion
– North Penn (3) vs Abington (6)
– North Penn (4) vs Abington (1)
– North Penn (3) vs Abington (2) 2 OT
*2002 Statistical Leaders
2002 SHSHL A FINAL RESULTS – CB East Patriots Champion
– CB East (1) vs La Salle (3)
– CB East (1) vs La Salle (0)
– CB East (4) vs La Salle (1)
*2002 Statistical Leaders
LIBERTY DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMArch. Wood *WIN11LOSS3TIE1PTS23GFxxGAxx
TEAMHatboro-HorshamWIN10LOSS3TIE2PTS22GFxxGAxx
TEAMCB EastWIN6LOSS5TIE3PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMLa Salle llWIN6LOSS7TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMWm. TennentWIN3LOSS9TIE1PTS7GFxxGAxx
TEAMPennridgeWIN2LOSS12TIE0PTS4GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place division regular season best record

PATRIOT DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMWissahickon *WIN9LOSS3TIE3PTS21GFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper DublinWIN9LOSS3TIE3PTS21GFxxGAxx
TEAMUp. MorelandWIN6LOSS6TIE3PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorristownWIN1LOSS13TIE1PTS3GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record
* ! The first game score is unavailable but GA did sweep the finals.

2001 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Champion
– Germantown Ac (x) vs Abington (x)
– Germantown Ac (7) vs Abington (3)
*2001 Statistical Leaders
LIBERTY DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMAbington *WIN16LOSS3TIE3PTS35GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN13LOSS7TIE2PTS28GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN13LOSS8TIE1PTS27GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN4LOSS16TIE2PTS10GFxxGAxx

FREEDOM DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCentral Bucks WestWIN12LOSS8TIE3PTS27GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth PennWIN7LOSS11TIE4PTS18GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN7LOSS14TIE2PTS16GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN5LOSS15TIE3PTS13GFxxGAxx
PATRIOT DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMHatboro-HorshamWIN16LOSS5TIE1PTS37GFxxGAxx
TEAMPennridgeWIN11LOSS7TIE3PTS24GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN9LOSS10TIE3PTS21GFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper DublinWIN0LOSS22TIE0PTS0GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record
* ! CR and GA tied in points but Germantown had a better goal for average and therefore wins league best record

2000 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Champion
– Germantown Ac (6) vs Council Rock (3)
– Germantown Ac (2) vs Council Rock (5)
– Germantown Ac (3) vs Council Rock (2)
AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN18LOSS4TIE0PTS36GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN18LOSS4TIE0PTS36GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth PennWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN10LOSS10TIE2PTS22GFxxGAxx

NATIONAL DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMNorristownWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN8LOSS11TIE1PTS17GFxxGAxx
TEAMAbington GhostsWIN11LOSS4TIE2PTS24GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1999 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock Indians Champion
– Council Rock (10) vs Germantown Ac (2)
– Council Rock (5) vs Germantown AC (4)
AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN22LOSS0TIE1PTS45GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN19LOSS2TIE2PTS40GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth PennWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1998 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Champion
– Germantown Ac (1) vs North Penn (0)
– Germantown Ac (4) vs North Penn (3) OT
AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN20LOSS0TIE2PTS40GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN14LOSS8TIE0PTS28GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth PennWIN13LOSS8TIE1PTS27GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN10LOSS10TIE2PTS22GFxxGAxx

NATIONAL DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMNorristownWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN10LOSS9TIE2PTS22GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN8LOSS7TIE4PTS20GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN8LOSS12TIE2PTS18GFxxGAxx
TEAMPennridgeWIN7LOSS10TIE2PTS16GFxxGAxx
TEAMHatboro-HorshamWIN7LOSS14TIE1PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks WestWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1997 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock Indians League Champion
– Council Rock (3) vs Germantown Ac (5)
– Council Rock (3) vs Germantown Ac (1)
– Council Rock (6) vs Germantown Ac (3)
*1997 Statistical Leaders
AMERICAN DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN17LOSS0TIE2PTS36GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN13LOSS2TIE4PTS30GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN8LOSS8TIE3PTS19GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN8LOSS9TIE2PTS18GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN4LOSS15TIE0PTS8GFxxGAxx

NATIONAL DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMNorth Penn *WIN16LOSS2TIE1PTS33GFxxGAxx
TEAMHatboro-HorshamWIN8LOSS9TIE2PTS18GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN5LOSS9TIE5PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMPennridgeWIN5LOSS12TIE2PTS12GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks WestWIN0LOSS17TIE2PTS2GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1996 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock Indians League Champion
– Council Rock (5) vs Germantown Ac (1)
– Council Rock (10) vs Germantown Ac (8)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN18LOSS0TIE0PTS36GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN15LOSS3TIE0PTS30GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN9LOSS8TIE1PTS19GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN5LOSS11TIE1PTS11GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1995 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Patriots League Champion
– Germantown Ac (5) vs Council Rock (3)
– Germantown Ac (3) vs Council Rock (2)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN17LOSS0TIE0PTS34GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil Rock lWIN14LOSS3TIE1PTS29GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN8LOSS7TIE3PTS19GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN9LOSS8TIE1PTS19GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN8LOSS8TIE1PTS17GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks WestWIN1LOSS16TIE1PTS3GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil Rock llWIN1LOSS16TIE1PTS3GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1994 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock Indians League Champion
– Council Rock (3) vs Germantown Ac (4) 2 OT
– Council Rock (6) vs Germantown Ac (2)
– Council Rock (3) vs Germantown Ac (2) OT
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCouncil Rock *WIN14LOSS1TIE3PTS31GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN12LOSS2TIE4PTS28GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN13LOSS3TIE2PTS28GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN9LOSS7TIE2PTS20GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN3LOSS13TIE2PTS8GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1993 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – William Tennent Panthers League Champion
– William Tennent (2) vs Germantown Ac (1)
– William Tennent (4) vs Germantown Ac (5)
– William Tennent (5) vs Germantown Ac (3)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMWilliam Tennent *WIN16LOSS1TIE1PTS33GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN15LOSS3TIE0PTS30GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN10LOSS3TIE2PTS22GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks WestWIN10LOSS8TIE0PTS20GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN9LOSS8TIE1PTS19GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN4LOSS12TIE2PTS10GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN2LOSS13TIE2PTS6GFxxGAxx
TEAMQuakertownWIN1LOSS15TIE1PTS3GFxxGAxx
TEAMWashington TwpWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMLansdale CatholicWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMEastern RegionalWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCherry Hill EastWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMShawneeWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop EustaceWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCherokeeWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMLenapeWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1992 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – William Tennent Panthers League Champion
– William Tennent (5) vs Council Rock (2)
– William Tennent (2) vs Council Rock (3) OT
– William Tennent (2) vs Council Rock (1) OT
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCouncil Rock *WIN15LOSS0TIE0PTS30GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN11LOSS4TIE0PTS22GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN10LOSS5TIE0PTS20GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN7LOSS8TIE0PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN6LOSS8TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks WestWIN5LOSS9TIE1PTS11GFxxGAxx
TEAMWashington TwpWIN3LOSS11TIE1PTS7GFxxGAxx
TEAMLansdale CatholicWIN2LOSS11TIE2PTS6GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMEastern RegionalWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCherry Hill EastWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMShawneeWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop EustaceWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCherokeeWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMLenapeWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMQuakertownWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1991 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock indians League Champion
– Council Rock (3) vs Germantown Ac (2)
– Council Rock (9) vs Germantown Ac (3)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN15LOSS0TIE0PTS30GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN14LOSS1TIE0PTS28GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN12LOSS3TIE0PTS24GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN10LOSS4TIE1PTS21GFxxGAxx
TEAMEastern RegionalWIN9LOSS5TIE1PTS19GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN8LOSS5TIE2PTS18GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN9LOSS6TIE0PTS18GFxxGAxx
TEAMCherry Hill EastWIN7LOSS6TIE2PTS16GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN6LOSS8TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMWashington TwpWIN5LOSS8TIE2PTS12GFxxGAxx
TEAMShawneeWIN5LOSS8TIE2PTS12GFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop EustaceWIN4LOSS10TIE0PTS8GFxxGAxx
TEAMCherokeeWIN4LOSS11TIE0PTS8GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks WestWIN3LOSS8TIE2PTS8GFxxGAxx
TEAMLansdale CatholicWIN3LOSS11TIE1PTS7GFxxGAxx
TEAMLenapeWIN0LOSS13TIE2PTS2GFxxGAxx
TEAMQuakertownWIN0LOSS14TIE1PTS1GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record
* ! CR and Tennent tied in points but William Tennent had a better goal for average and therefore wins league best record

1990 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – William Tennent Panthers League Champion
– William Tennent (13) vs Central Bucks East (2)
– William Tennent (5) vs Central Bucks East (2)
PENNSYLVANIA CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMWilliam Tennent *WIN12LOSS2TIE1PTS25GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN12LOSS2TIE1PTS25GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks EastWIN11LOSS3TIE1PTS23GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN7LOSS7TIE1PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN6LOSS8TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN3LOSS10TIE2PTS8GFxxGAxx
NEW JERSEY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCherry Hill EastWIN12LOSS2TIE1PTS25GFxxGAxx
TEAMWashington TwpWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop EustaceWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCherokeeWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMEastern RegionalWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1989 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Central Bucks Blazers League Champion
– Central Bucks (3) vs Council Rock (2)
– Central Bucks (10) vs Council Rock (6)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCouncil Rock *WIN11LOSS1TIE0PTS23GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral BucksWIN10LOSS2TIE0PTS20GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN8LOSS3TIE1PTS17GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN4LOSS7TIE1PTS9GFxxGAxx
TEAMCherry Hill EastWIN1LOSS10TIE1PTS3GFxxGAxx
TEAMEastern RegionalWIN0LOSS11TIE1PTS1GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1988 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock Indians League Champion
– Council Rock (2) vs Central Bucks (1)
– Council Rock (7) vs Central Bucks (4)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCouncil Rock *WIN15LOSS0TIE2PTS32GF174GA30
TEAMCentral BucksWIN15LOSS1TIE1PTS31GF146GA55
TEAMGermantown AcWIN11LOSS5TIE1PTS23GF101GA54
TEAMBishop EustaceWIN8LOSS7TIE0PTS16GF59GA74
TEAMEastern RegionalWIN7LOSS9TIE1PTS15GF90GA97
TEAMCherry Hill EastWIN2LOSS14TIE1PTS5GF44GA165

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record
* ! Council Rock and Central Bucks were Co-Champions with league best record

1987 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Central Bucks Blazers League Champion
– Central Bucks (4) vs Council Rock (2)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCouncil Rock *WIN16LOSS2TIE0PTS32GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral Bucks *WIN16LOSS2TIE0PTS32GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN11LOSS6TIE0PTS23GFxxGAxx
TEAMEastern RegionalWIN8LOSS9TIE0PTS17GFxxGAxx
TEAMCherry Hill EastWIN8LOSS10TIE0PTS16GFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop EustaceWIN6LOSS10TIE0PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN4LOSS13TIE0PTS8GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1986 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Cheltenham Panthers League Champion
– Game 3 Final: Cheltenham (4) vs Cherry Hill East (2)
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCherry Hill East *WIN13LOSS3TIE1PTS27GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN12LOSS4TIE1PTS25GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN11LOSS5TIE1PTS23GFxxGAxx
TEAMGermantown AcWIN9LOSS7TIE1PTS21GFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop EustaceWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral BucksWINxxLOSSxxTIExxPTSxxGFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1985 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Cherry Hill East Cougars League Champion
– Cherry Hill East (6) vs Council Rock (5) Quadruple OT
LIBERTY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCherry Hill East *WIN18LOSS1TIE1PTS43.5GF164GA39
TEAMCouncil RockWIN13LOSS6TIE1PTS29GF147GA89
TEAMBishop EustaceWIN9LOSS8TIE2PTS20.5GF125GA87
TEAMCheltenhamWIN10LOSS10TIE0PTS19GF115GA82
FREEDOM CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown AcWIN16LOSS2TIE2PTS32GF107GA54
TEAMCentral BucksWIN10LOSS10TIE0PTS18GF101GA97
TEAMAbingtonWIN8LOSS10TIE1PTS14GF105GA114
TEAMArch. WoodWIN3LOSS15TIE2PTS5.5GF56GA101
PATRIOT CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMG. WashingtonWIN14LOSS6TIE0PTS22GF139GA109
TEAMNorth PennWIN6LOSS12TIE2PTS7.5GF105GA166
TEAMHatboro/SoudWIN3LOSS6TIE1PTS3.5GF57GA163
TEAMLa SalleWIN2LOSS18TIE0PTS2GF51GA177

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1984 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Council Rock Indians League Champion
Council Rock (3) vs Cherry Hill East (1)
LIBERTY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCherry Hill East *WIN17LOSS2TIE1PTS48.5GF132GA45
TEAMBishop EustaceWIN15LOSS5TIE0PTS40GF123GA53
TEAMCouncil RockWIN13LOSS6TIE1PTS35.5GF114GA49
TEAMArch WoodWIN8LOSS9TIE3PTS24.5GF80GA70
TEAMCheltenhamWIN9LOSS11TIE0PTS23GF72GA81
TEAMGermantown AcWIN7LOSS13TIE0PTS18GF57GA86
FREEDOM CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCentral BucksWIN15LOSS4TIE1PTS27.5GF152GA68
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN11LOSS8TIE1PTS18.5GF109GA110
TEAMNorth PennWIN10LOSS10TIE0PTS14GF143GA91
TEAMG. WashingtonWIN6LOSS14TIE0PTS9GF89GA163
TEAMNorth CatholicWIN6LOSS14TIE0PTS7GF77GA116
PATRIOT CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMAbingtonWIN17LOSS3TIE0PTS20GF179GA63
TEAMLa SalleWIN9LOSS10TIE1PTS10GF96GA121
TEAMHatboro/HorshamWIN7LOSS12TIE1PTS8.5GF77GA107
TEAMSoudertonWIN6LOSS13TIE1PTS6.5GF81GA169
TEAMUpper DublinWIN4LOSS16TIE0PTS4GF67GA161

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1983 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Cherry Hill East Cougars League Champion
– Cherry Hill East (5) vs Germantown Ac (3)
– Cherry Hill East (6) vs Germantown Ac (1)
(*Cherry Hill ineligible to participate in Flyers Cup, GA replaced them)
LIBERTY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN19LOSS0TIE1PTS53.5GFxxGAxx
TEAMCherry Hill EastWIN12LOSS5TIE3PTS38.5GFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop EustaceWIN12LOSS6TIE2PTS34GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN10LOSS6TIE4PTS31GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN9LOSS10TIE1PTS25GFxxGAxx
TEAMLa SalleWIN3LOSS15TIE2PTS10GFxxGAxx
FREEDOM CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMG. WashingtonWIN14LOSS4TIE2PTS26GFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN9LOSS10TIE1PTS16.5GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth CatholicWIN7LOSS13TIE0PTS11GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral BucksWIN7LOSS12TIE1PTS11GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth PennWIN5LOSS13TIE2PTS9.5GFxxGAxx
PATRIOT CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCheltenhamWIN17LOSS1TIE2PTS22.5GFxxGAxx
TEAMAbingtonWIN11LOSS6TIE3PTS15GFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop McDevittWIN13LOSS7TIE0PTS14GFxxGAxx
TEAMSoudertonWIN4LOSS15TIE1PTS4.5GFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper DublinWIN5LOSS15TIE0PTS5GFxxGAxx
TEAMRoxboroughWIN0LOSS20TIE0PTS0GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1982 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Patriots League Champion
– Germantown Ac (4) vs Arch. Wood (1)
LIBERTY CONFERENCE – NORTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMCouncil Rock *WIN14LOSS5TIE0PTS28GF113GA67
TEAMCentral BucksWIN10LOSS9TIE0PTS20GF112GA72
TEAMNorth PennWIN6LOSS11TIE2PTS14GF67GA87
TEAMSoudertonWIN2LOSS17TIE0PTS4GF51GA142
LIBERTY CONFERENCE – SOUTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMArch. WoodWIN16LOSS3TIE0PTS32GF153GA30
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN14LOSS4TIE1PTS29GF133GA54
TEAMAbingtonWIN9LOSS9TIE1PTS19GF102GA90
TEAMCheltenhamWIN5LOSS14TIE0PTS10GF76GA144
FREEDOM CONFERENCE – NORTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac.WIN19LOSS0TIE0PTS38GF128GA31
TEAMBishop EustaceWIN13LOSS6TIE0PTS26GF125GA77
TEAMLa SalleWIN12LOSS5TIE2PTS26GF108GA72
TEAMBishop McDevittWIN4LOSS15TIE0PTS8GF71GA131
TEAMUpper DublinWIN1LOSS15TIE0PTS2GF27GA159
FREEDOM CONFERENCE – SOUTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMUpper MorelandWIN14LOSS3TIE2PTS30GF242GA56
TEAMG. WashingtonWIN10LOSS8TIE1PTS21GF117GA92
TEAMNorth CatholicWIN6LOSS12TIE1PTS13GF115GA101
TEAMRoxboroughWIN0LOSS10TIE0PTS0GF23GA282

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1981 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Patriots League Champion
– Germantown Ac. (6) vs William Tennent (1)
LIBERTY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN18LOSS1TIE0PTS36GF126GA23
TEAMArch. WoodWIN13LOSS4TIE2PTS28GF86GA54
TEAMAbingtonWIN11LOSS5TIE3PTS25GF75GA41
TEAMG. WashingtonWIN11LOSS6TIE2PTS24GF103GA72
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN10LOSS5TIE4PTS24GF104GA57
TEAMNorth PennWIN8LOSS9TIE2PTS18GF65GA64
TEAMCouncil RockWIN3LOSS16TIE0PTS6GF51GA104
FREEDOM CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMLa SalleWIN13LOSS4TIE2PTS28GF140GA79
TEAMCheltenhamWIN10LOSS5TIE4PTS24GF99GA77
TEAMNorth CatholicWIN8LOSS8TIE3PTS19GF81GA68
TEAMCentral BucksWIN8LOSS9TIE2PTS18GF76GA88
TEAMMcDevittWIN5LOSS12TIE2PTS12GF96GA117
TEAMRoxboroughWIN1LOSS17TIE1PTS3GF31GA158
TEAMUpper DublinWIN0LOSS18TIE1PTS1GF41GA182

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1980 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Germantown Academy Patriots League Champion
– Germantown Ac. (6) vs Council Rock (1)
LIBERTY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN22LOSS2TIE0PTS44GF185GA37
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN21LOSS3TIE0PTS42GF201GA57
TEAMCouncil RockWIN20LOSS2TIE0PTS42GF192GA78
TEAMG. WashingtonWIN17LOSS7TIE0PTS34GF170GA95
TEAMAbingtonWIN15LOSS9TIE0PTS30GF81GA57
TEAMNorth PennWIN10LOSS12TIE2PTS22GF107GA105
FREEDOM CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMLa SalleWIN14LOSS10TIE0PTS28GF146GA114
TEAMNorth CatholicWIN9LOSS12TIE3PTS21GF106GA114
TEAMCentral BucksWIN6LOSS14TIE4PTS16GF80GA136
TEAMUpper DublinWIN7LOSS16TIE1PTS15GF93GA140
TEAMMcDevittWIN5LOSS16TIE3PTS13GF78GA127
TEAMCheltenhamWIN2LOSS22TIE0PTS4GF64GA216
TEAMRoxboroughWIN0LOSS23TIE1PTS1GF38GA273

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1979 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – William Tennent Panthers League Champion
– William Tennent (4) vs Germantown Ac (3) OT
– William Tennent (3) vs Germantown Ac (1)
LIBERTY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac *WIN18LOSS2TIE1PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMWilliam TennentWIN17LOSS4TIE0PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMAbingtonWIN15LOSS3TIE3PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN11LOSS10TIE0PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth PennWIN7LOSS10TIE4PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN4LOSS15TIE2PTSxxGFxxGAxx
FREEDOM CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMMcDevittWIN12LOSS7TIE2PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMLa SalleWIN10LOSS7TIE4PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral BucksWIN9LOSS10TIE2PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth CatholicWIN9LOSS12TIE0PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper DublinWIN4LOSS16TIE1PTSxxGFxxGAxx
TEAMRoxboroughWIN0LOSS20TIE1PTSxxGFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1978 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Abington Ghosts League Champion
– Abington (7) vs William Tennent (4)
– Abington (6) vs William Tennent (5) Double OT
LIBERTY CONFERENCE – NORTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMWilliam Tennent *WIN19LOSS2TIE1PTS39GFxxGAxx
TEAMCouncil RockWIN12LOSS8TIE2PTS26GFxxGAxx
TEAMArch. WoodWIN12LOSS8TIE2PTS26GFxxGAxx
TEAMHatboro/HorshamWIN1LOSS18TIE3PTS5GFxxGAxx
LIBERTY CONFERENCE – SOUTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMNorth PennWIN17LOSS2TIE1PTS35GFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper DublinWIN10LOSS10TIE1PTS21GFxxGAxx
TEAMCentral BucksWIN6LOSS15TIE0PTS12GFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper MorelandWIN4LOSS16TIE2PTS10GFxxGAxx
FREEDOM CONFERENCE – NORTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMAbingtonWIN18LOSS1TIE0PTS36GFxxGAxx
TEAMCheltenhamWIN17LOSS3TIE0PTS34GFxxGAxx
TEAMPly-WhitemarshWIN9LOSS10TIE3PTS21GFxxGAxx
TEAMBishop McDevittWIN7LOSS12TIE3PTS17GFxxGAxx
TEAMUpper DublinWIN1LOSS15TIE0PTS2GF27GA159
FREEDOM CONFERENCE – SOUTH DIVISION
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMGermantown Ac.WIN18LOSS0TIE0PTS36GFxxGAxx
TEAMLa SalleWIN6LOSS11TIE1PTS13GFxxGAxx
TEAMNorth CatholicWIN4LOSS15TIE1PTS9GFxxGAxx
TEAMRoxboroughWIN1LOSS18TIE0PTS2GFxxGAxx

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1977 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – William Tennent Panthers League Champion
– William Tennent (4) vs Bishop McDevitt (2)
– William Tennent (5) vs Bishop McDevitt (2)
LIBERTY CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMWilliam Tennent *WIN11LOSS4TIE4PTS26GF94GA55
TEAMCheltenhamWIN12LOSS6TIE1PTS25GF71GA55
TEAMCouncil RockWIN11LOSS6TIE1PTS23GF60GA35
TEAMPly-WhitemarshWIN10LOSS8TIE0PTS20GF68GA62
TEAMAbingtonWIN6LOSS12TIE1PTS13GF43GA55
TEAMUpper MorelandWIN6LOSS12TIE0PTS12GF58GA102
TEAMLower MorelandWIN2LOSS15TIE1PTS5GF53GA108
FREEDOM CONFERENCE
TEAMWINLOSSTIEPTSGFGA
TEAMMcDevittWIN18LOSS0TIE1PTS37GF105GA37
TEAMNorth PennWIN14LOSS4TIE1PTS29GF138GA45
TEAMArch. WoodWIN12LOSS7TIE0PTS24GF76GA59
TEAMGermantown AcWIN11LOSS8TIE0PTS22GF81GA61
TEAMLa SalleWIN9LOSS9TIE2PTS20GF82GA72
TEAMHatboro/HorshamWIN5LOSS10TIE4PTS14GF83GA96
TEAMUpper DublinWIN2LOSS14TIE0PTS4GF30GA108

* Indicates 1st place regular season best record

1976 SHSHL FINAL RESULTS – Abington Ghosts League Champion
– Abington (6) vs Upper Moreland (1)
– Abington (7) vs Upper Moreland (2)



Loading